Teachers and Staff

English Department
Sheila Aubrey
Emma Bottenfield
Shannon Deere
Peyton Denton
Wendy Fernsell, Department Chairperson
Gelsie Francisco
Jennifer Hickman
Andrew Lafleur
Sandra Richards-Hunwick
Kathlynn Rossi
Jill Schwartz
David Scott
Sophia Simmons
Julie Valenza, Department Chairperson
Sue Vance
Caroline Vibholm
Kymberly Waite
Evan Williams

Math Department
Anjelica Blum
Jephte Borno
Julio Castillo
Javier Caycho
Francisco Cornell, Department Chairperson
Taneesha Fauntleroy
Michael Folino
Albert Garnett
John Grullon
William Macmanus
Geiker Medina
Jennifer Murnane
Lariza Ramsammy
Richard Renza
Neal Rosen
John Rothfus
Junior Saincius
James Silvestri
Paul Spence
Nhat Tran
Amena Warrayat
Ryan Wells

Science Department
Richard Anson
Peter Carmichael
Christina Carvatta
Nicholas Ceron
Sara Cuaresma
Macarena Gamoneda
Jillian Gregory
Britnee Hernandez
Shawn McCall
Allison Mesang
Leah Milhoan
Erin Nocera
Troy Rose
Anna Tabernilla
Stewart Tick
Jennifer Waksmunski, Department Chairperson
Christine Williams
Jodi Wolfthal

Social Studies Department
Jose Alas
Jeffrey Caro
Hedley Dobuler
Michael Esopakis
Yamilee Emmanuel-Kelly, Department Chairperson
David Formica
Mason Frim
Kyle Henry
Manuel Hernandez
James Johnson
James Pierre Louis
John Romeo
Michelle Scott
Marlaina Skowron, IB Department Chairperson
Stephen Stoieff
Ana Villanuev

World Language Department
Lizet Caballero Rivero
Mary Carrascal
Christel Connolly
Laura Hayden
Xiomara Hoeffer
Patricia Romero
Maribel Sanjuan
Sandra Timm

Performing Arts Department
Todd Bauman
Matthew Campbell
Kimberly Pirisino
George Reed
Malissa Reese, Department Chairperson
Henry Richards
Kinath Zuniga

Vocational Department
Jorge Barcena
Antonio Correa
Alvaro Feola
Ian Henry
Jeff Janci
Sharon King
Victoria Maggiulli
Leah Milhoan
Diana Molero Garrido
Andrew Rundle
Diana Sardina, Department Chairperson
Matthew Shea
Anthony Tambling
Steven Thibodeau
Marvelys Vina
Marvaleen Wallace

Physical Education Department
Justin Boruch
Adam Macvane
Felisa Miles, Department Chairperson
Liliana Sanchez
Caitlin Schubiger
Tony Watson
William Weiss

Exceptional Student Education Department
James Basford
Carol Beaulieu
John Counes
Sherry Friedley
Pamela Fox
Renee Levy
Lucila Loor
Janette Lopez, ESE Coordinator
Mauratae Johnson
Michael Mayshack
Robert Ohara
Emilio Perera
Janine Spokoine
Randy Whidden

Reading Department
Karyn Colombo
Shekena Wadley
Maria Letizia
Julie Picciano
Rehana Seeden-Vargas
Shari Verge, Literacy Instructional Coach

AVID Department
Lauren Cook
Jillian Gregory, Department Chairperson
Laura Hayden
Jameson Stell

Credit Recovery Department
Jude Blessington
Brian Pulaski

Deans
Albert Santiago, 9th and 10th Grade Dean
Russ Milliken, 9th and 10th Grade Dean
Ryan Nani, 11th and 12th Grade Dean
Sofia Gonzalez, Behavioral Intervention Associate

Search
https://www.facebook.com/PBCSD/
https://www.instagram.com/pbcsd/
https://twitter.com/pbcsd
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIK9U-c6_PllykRg3PoZtPA